Hỗ trợ trực tuyến
0901401486
Phòng Kinh Doanh - 0901401486
sales@ketnoimang.vn
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
0901401486
-
cs@ketnoimang.vn
Facebook
Xem nhiều nhất

Fortinet Transceivers

Fortinet Transceivers

P/N: Fortinet Transceivers
Thông tin chung:

Fortinet’s range of pluggable copper and optical transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate®, FortiSwitch™ and other appliance platforms.


Liên hệ ngay
09 014 014 86


 

Fortinet Transceivers

Transceiver Modules for Fortinet Products

Fortinet’s range of pluggable copper and optical transceiver modules are designed to complement Fortinet appliances that support transceiver module slots, including the FortiGate®, FortiSwitch™ and other appliance platforms.

Take the guesswork out of selecting transceivers

Common connectivity problems in enterprise and data center networks are often traced back to low-quality and incompatible transceiver modules, rather than a fault in the network appliances themselves. Fortinet’s transceivers have been purpose-built and tested to work with Fortinet equipment, ensuring that your network is as stable and robust as possible, and taking the guesswork out of selecting compatible transceivers.

Wide range for maximum flexibility

Supporting various form factors, media types and throughput, Fortinet transceivers provide connectivity options to meet many different network architectures and deployment scenarios. Whether your network demands high-speed 100 GE inside the data center, or long-range 1 GE to connect data centers in different cities, Fortinet has a transceiver to meet your needs.

Highlights

  • Copper and optical options
  • Supports SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, DAC, CFP2 and QSFP28 slots
  • Performance from 1 Gbps to 100 Gbps
  • Tested for compatibility with Fortinet appliances

Key Features and Benefits

Various Interface Options Fortinet transceivers support various interfaces, including: SFP, SFP+, DAC and newer high-speed standards including QSFP+, CFP2 and QSFP28.
Tested for Compatibility You can rest assured that your Fortinet transceivers have been tested for compatibility on Fortinet products, taking the guesswork out of selecting transceivers for your environment
Maximize Network Uptime Eliminate connectivity problems to maximize network uptime by using quality transceivers, designed to work with Fortinet products.
Cost Effective Transceiver modules can be expensive, especially those with sensitive high-speed optics. Fortinet delivers high-quality transceivers, while keeping cost to a minimum.

SFP transceiver modules are static sensitive devices. Use an ESD wrist strap or similar grounding device when handling transceiver modules.

Do not install or remove SFP transceiver modules while fiber-optic cables are still attached. This can cause damage to the cables, cable connectors, and the optical interfaces. It may also prevent the transceiver module from latching correctly into the socket connector.

Installing and removing SFP transceiver modules can shorten their useful life.  Do not install or remove transceiver modules more than is necessary.

 SFP transceiver

To install the SFP transceiver modules

1. Ensure that you are properly grounded.

2. Remove the caps from SFP cage sockets on the front panel of the unit.

3. Position the SFP transceiver module in front of the cage socket opening and ensure that the SFP transceiver module is correctly oriented.  When the module is correctly oriented, the extraction lever will be level with the socket latch.

SFP cage socket orientation may vary.  Ensure that the SFP transceiver module is correctly oriented each time that you are inserting a module.

 SFP transceiver

4. Hold the sides of the SFP transceiver module and slide it into the cage socket until it clicks into place.

Caution:  Do not force the SFP transceivers into the cage slots.  If the transceiver does not easily slide in and click into place, it may not be aligned correctly or may be upside down.  If this happens, remove the SFP transceiver, realign it or rotate it and slide it in again.

5. Press the module firmly into the cage socket with your thumb.

6. Verify that the module is latched correctly by grasping the sides of the transceiver and trying to pull it out without lowering the extraction lever.

  • If the module cannot be removed, it is installed and latched correctly.
  • If the module can be removed, reinsert it and press harder with your thumb.  If necessary, repeat this process until the module is securely latched into the cage socket.


To remove the SFP transceiver modules


1. Ensure that you are properly grounded.

2. If applicable, disconnect the fiber-optic cable from the SFP transceiver module connector and install a clean dust plug in the module’s optical bores.

3. Pull the extraction lever out and down to eject the module.  If you are unable to use your finger to open the lever, use a small flat-head screwdriver or other similar tool to open the lever.

 SFP transceiver
4 . Hold the sides of the SFP transceiver module and carefully pull it away from the cage socket.

5. Replace the cap on the SFP cage socket and place the removed SFP transceiver module into an antistatic bag.

Note: Follow proper fibre-optic handling procedures when installing and removing SFP transceiver modules to ensure the devices remain clean and are not damaged.

Quick Reference Matrix

SFP (GE) XFP (10 GE) SFP+ (10 GE) QSFP+ (40 GE) CFP2 (100 GE) QSFP28 (100 GE)
Maximum Transmission Distance
10 Meter SP-CABLE-ADASFP+
30 Meter FS-TRAN-SFP+GC
100 Meter FG-TRAN-GC
FS-TRAN-GC
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR &
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI
(on OM3 MMF)
FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10 FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4
150 Meter FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR &
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI
(on OM4 MMF)
220 Meter FG-TRAN-SX (62.5/125 µm)
FR-TRAN-SX (62.5/125 µm)
FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM
300 Meter FG-TRAN-XFPSR
(on OM3 MMF)
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR
FS-TRAN-SFP+SR
500 Meter FG-TRAN-SX (50/125 µm)
FR-TRAN-SX (50/125 µm)
10 Kilometer FG-TRAN-LX
FR-TRAN-LX
FG-TRAN-XFPLR FG-TRAN-SFP+LR FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4
40 Kilometer FS-TRAN-SFP+ER
90 Kilometer FR-TRAN-ZX

Transceivers

FG-TRAN-GC FS-TRAN-GC FG-TRAN-SX FG-TRAN-LX FS-TRAN-SFP+GC FG-TRAN-SFP+SR FS-TRAN-SFP+SR
Protocol Standard 1000Base-T 1000Base-T 1000Base-T 1000Base-T 10GBASE-T 10GBase-SR 10GBase-SR
IEEE Standard 802.3ab 802.3ab 802.3z 802.3z 802.3az 802.3ae 802.3ae
Module Type SFP SFP SFP SFP+ SFP+ SFP+ SFP+
Data Link Rate for Ethernet 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps 10 Gbps 10 Gbps 10.3125 Gbps
Transmission Range 100 m 100 m 220 m / 500 m 10 km 30 m 300 m 300 m
Media copper interface copper interface MM SM Copper Interface MM MM
Wavelength (nm) 850 1310 850 850
Connector Type RJ-45 RJ-45 Duplex LC Duplex LC RJ-45 Duplex LC Duplex LC
Power Dissipation 1.05 W 1.05 W < 800 mw < 830 mw 2.5W 600 mw 600 mw
Operating Temperature Range 0–85°C 0–85°C 0–70°C 0–70°C -5 to +85°C 0–70°C 0–70°C
Hot Plug Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Serial ID PROM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Digital Monitoring No No No Yes No Yes Yes
Auto Negotiation Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Link Status Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes

 

FG-TRAN-SFP+LR FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM FS-TRAN-SFP+ER SP-CABLE-ADASFP+ FG-TRAN-SFP28-SR FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR
Protocol Standard 10GBase-LR 10GBASE-LRM 10GBASE-ER DAC 25GBase-SR, 10GBase-SR 25GBase-LR
IEEE Standard 802.3ae IEEE 802.3aq IEEE 802.3ae N/A 802.3by, 802.3ae 802.3cc
Module Type SFP+ SFP+ SFP+ N/A SFP SFP
Data Link Rate for Ethernet 10 Gbps 10.3 Gbps 11.3 Gbps 1 G–10 Gbps 25.78 / 10.3 Gbps 25.78 Gbps
Transmission Range 10 km 220 m 40 km .5 m–15 m 100m 10 km
Media SM MM SM N/A MM SM
Wavelength (nm) 1310 1310 1550 N/A 850 1310
Connector Type Duplex LC Duplex LC Duplex LC SFP+ card edge
connector
Duplex LC Duplex LC
Power Dissipation 850 mw < 1W 1.5 W N/A 1.2 W 1.5 W
Operating Temperature Range 0–85°C -5–70°C -5–70°C N/A 0–70°C 0–70°C
Hot Plug Yes Yes Yes N/A Yes Yes
Serial ID PROM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Digital Monitoring Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Auto Negotiation Yes Yes Yes Yes No No
Link Status Yes Yes Yes N/A Yes Yes

 

FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR BIDI FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10 FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4
Protocol Standard 40GBase-SR4 40GBase-SR-BiDi 40GBase-LR4 100GBase-SR10 100GBase-LR4 100GBase-SR4 100GBase-LR4
IEEE Standard 802.3ba 802.3ba 802.3ba 802.3ba 802.3ba 802.3bm 802.3ba
Module Type QSFP+ QSFP+ QSFP+ CFP2 CFP3 QSFP28 QSFP28
Data Link Rate for Ethernet 1.06 Gbps–41.2 Gbps 41.2 Gbps 41.2 Gbps 103.12 Gbps 103.1 Gbps 103.1 Gbps 103.1 Gbps
Transmission Range 100 m (OM3)–150 m
(OM4)
100 m (OM3)–150 m
(OM4)
10 km 100 m (OM3)–150 m (OM4) 10 km 100 m (OM4) 10 km (SMF)
Media MM MM SM MM SM MM SM
Wavelength (nm) 750–980 850–900 850 1310 850 1310
Connector Type Single 1x12 MPO Duplex LC Duplex LC 24 fiber MPO Duplex LC MPO12 LC
Power Dissipation < 1.5 W < 3.5 W < 3.5 W < 8 W < 3.5 W < 3.5 W
Operating Temperature Range 0–70°C 0–70°C 0–70°C 0–70°C 0–70°C 0–70°C 0–70°C
Hot Plug Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Serial ID PROM Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Digital Monitoring Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Auto Negotiation Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Link Status Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes

Ruggedized Transceivers

FR-TRAN-SX FR-TRAN-LX FR-TRAN-ZX
Protocol Standard 1000Base-SX 1000Base-LX 1000Base-LX
IEEE Standard 802.3z 802.3z 802.3z
Module Type SFP SFP SFP
Data Link Rate for Ethernet 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps 1.25 Gbps
Transmission Range 500 m 10 km 90 km
Media MM SM SM
Wavelength (nm) 850 1310 1550
Connector Type Duplex LC Duplex LC Duplex LC
Power Dissipation <500 mw <600 mW <700 mW
Operating Temperature Range -40–85°C -40–85°C -40–85°C
Hot Plug Yes Yes Yes
Serial ID PROM Yes Yes Yes
Digital Monitoring Yes Yes Yes
Auto Negotiation Yes Yes Yes
Link Status Yes Yes Yes

FR-Series Transceivers — Transceivers with wider thermal range for use with Fortinet ruggedized products

Breakout Cables

FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP-5 FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5
Connector A 1x 40 GE QSFP+ 1x 40 GE QSFP+ 1x 100 GE SR10 CFP2 1x 100 GE SR10 CFP2
Connector A Type MPO MPO MPO MPO
Connector B 4x 10 GE SFP+ 4x 10 GE SFP+ 10x 10 GE SFP+ 10x 10 GE SFP+
Connector B Type LC duplex LC duplex LC duplex LC duplex
Cable Length 1 m 5 m 1 m 5 m
Cable Type OM3 MMF OM3 MMF OM3 MMF OM3 MMF
Transceiver Not included Not included Not included Not included

Fortinet Breakout Cables — Qualified on Fortinet Products (on applicable interfaces)


P/N Tên sản phẩm
FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-SR 100GE QSFP28 transceivers
FN-TRAN-SFP+LR Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+LR 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range
FN-TRAN-SX Fortinet FN-TRAN-SX 1GE SFP SX transceiver module
FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP28-SR 25GE SFP28 transceiver module, short range
FN-TRAN-QSFP+LR Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+LR 40GE QSFP+ transceivers, long range
FN-TRAN-SFP+ER Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+ER 10Gbase-ER SFP+ transceivers
FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4 Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-CWDM4 100 GE QSFP28 transceivers
FN-TRAN-QSFP28-ER Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP28-ER 100 GE QSFP28 transceivers, extended long range
FN-TRAN-SFP+SR Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range
FN-TRAN-SFP+GC Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+GC 10GE copper SFP+ RJ45 Transceiver (30m range)
FN-TRAN-LX Fortinet FN-TRAN-LX 1GE SFP LX transceiver module
FN-TRAN-GC Fortinet FN-TRAN-GC 1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module
FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR 40GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range
FN-TRAN-DSL Fortinet FN-TRAN-DSL VDSL2/ADSL2 SFP transceiver module
FG-TRAN-LX Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX 1GE SFP LX transceiver module
FG-TRAN-GC Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-GC 1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module
FG-TRAN-SX Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-SX 1GE SFP SX transceiver module
FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4 Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4 100 GE QSFP28 transceivers, long range
FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 Fortinet FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 100GE CFP2 transceivers, long range
FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10 Fortinet FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10 100GE CFP2 transceivers, short range
FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-SR4 100GE QSFP28 transceivers, 4 channel parallel fiber, short range 
FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ Fortinet FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+ 100GE SR10 to 10 x 10GE Fan Out Cable
FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 Fortinet FG-CABLE-SR10-SFP+5 100GE SR10 to 10 x 10GE Fan Out Cable(5m)
SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+1 Fortinet SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+1 10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable
SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+3 Fortinet SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+3 10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable
SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+5 Fortinet SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+5 10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable
SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+7 Fortinet SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+7 10GE SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable
SP-CABLE-ADASFP+ Fortinet SP-CABLE-ADASFP+ 10GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range
FS-TRAN-SFP+SR Module quang Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+SR 10GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range
FG-TRAN-XFPLR Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPLR 10GE XFP transceiver module, long range
FG-TRAN-XFPSR Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-XFPSR 10GE XFP transceiver module, short range
FS-TRAN-SFP+GC Module quang Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+GC 10GE copper SFP+ RJ45 Transceiver (30m range)
FS-TRAN-GC Fortinet FS-TRAN-GC 1GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module
FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP28-LR 25GE SFP28 transceiver module, long range
FG-TRAN-SFP28-SR Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP28-SR 25GE/10GE Dual Rate SFP28 transceiver module, short range
FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP 40G/100G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+/SFP28 optical breakout 1m
FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI 40GE QSFP+ transceiver, short range BiDi
FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR Module quang Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR 40GE QSFP+ transceivers, long range
FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5 Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5 40G/100G QSFP+ to 4x SFP+/SFP28 optical breakout 5m
FR-TRAN-LX Module quang Fortinet FR-TRAN-LX 1GE SFP LX transceivers, SMF, -40 to 85c operation
FR-TRAN-SX Fortinet FR-TRAN-SX 1GE SFP SX transceivers, MMF, -40/85c operation
FR-TRAN-ZX Fortinet FR-TRAN-ZX 1GE SFP transceivers, 90km range, -40/85c operation
FS-TRAN-SFP+ER Module quang Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+ER 10GBase-ER SFP+ transceivers
FS-TRAN-FX Fortinet FS-TRAN-FX 100base-FX SFP transceiver module
FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM Module quang Fortinet FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM 10GBase-LRM SFP+ transceivers
SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+1 Fortinet SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+1 40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable
SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+3 Fortinet SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+3 40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable
SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+5 Fortinet SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+5 40GE QSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable


Bình luận sản phẩm

Giải Pháp
Xem tất cả »
Giải pháp an ninh mạng cho doanh nghiệp nhỏ
Giải pháp an ninh mạng cho doanh nghiệp nhỏ

Các doanh nghiệp nhỏ thường thiếu các nguồn lực chuyên dụng, nhân lực và lớp phòng thủ cần thiết để tránh các mối đe dọa tinh vi, biến các doanh nghiệp nhỏ này thành các mục tiêu bị tấn công ...



 
Khách hàng
  • SM@RTCOM
  • phtd
  • Transcend People
  • CENTRAL PARK
  • ISENTIA VIETNAM
  • Anantara Resort
  • Chứng Khoán thành công
  • SGH Asia Ltd
  • Representative Office Of Roquette
  • CarePlus Clinics
  • QUOINE
  • Phong Phu International (PPJ)
  • Netcompany
Thông tin www.thietbifortinet.vn

Chủ sở hữu Website http://thietbifortinet.vn thuộc về:

Công Ty TNHH Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Kết Nối Mạng

Số chứng nhận ĐKKD: 0314815571

Ngày cấp: 03/01/2018, nơi cấp: Sở KH & ĐT TPHCM

Người đại diện: Văn Nhật Tân

Địa chỉ: Số 18A Đường Nguyễn Gia Trí, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam

Địa chỉ giao dịch: 1061 Phạm Văn Đồng, Phường Linh Tây, Quận Thủ Đức, Thành Phố Hồ Chí Minh

Điện thoại: 84.028.35125568  | Fax: 84.028.35125968

Websitehttp://thietbifortinet.vnhttp://ketnoimang.vnhttp://thietbicisco.vn | http://knmrack.vn

Email: sales@ketnoimang.vn

Bản đồ